Shanti Haydon   (925) 948-5636     shanti.haydon@gmail.com
Erin Nyhan   (415) 748-8358     erin.nyhan@gmail.com

Resources

Carpet cleaners:

Pro Clean 565-0846

Siggys Carpet Clean 240-0017

Giovanni 829-7231

 

House Cleaners:

Ocho 640-3839

Cecilia 586-5023

Angela 212-7263

 

Home Service Needs:

Associate Carpets 200-3320

Infiniti Flooring 256-4589

Budget Blinds 513-1374

Clean Air HVAC 270-5200

Paul’s Locksmith 408-5073

Raines Electric 372-6884

Handyman

Alan Rubio 510-772-9699

Dave Fusion 788-4105

Justin Kirby 395-1465

James Boca 937-0877

 

Painters:

Neil Turner 984-6393

Bob Hernandez 200-4063

John Weber 984-4149

 

Mortgage Lenders:

Jane Combs 661-965-0088

Boyd Robinson 260-9590

Martha Echols 914-9326

NCB- CO-OPS: 937-840-2425

Home Insurance:

Kosich & Callahan 284-3911

 

Movers and Packing:

Queen Bee Packing 510-414-5904

Karen McCallen 212-0323

Thrifty Movers 939-2399

Tony’s Hauling 382-6544

 

Favorite Restaurants:

1 Massimo Italian 932-1526

2 Va Di Vi Bistro 979-0100

3 Le Cheval Vietnamese 938-2288

4 Swad Indian Cuisine 962-9575

5 Lafayette Park Bistro 283-3700

6 Chow American Fresh 962-2469

Scroll to top